
Taco Clem West Kyle
Heroes Memorial Drive, Kyle, TX
Pickup Only
Tacos/Tortillas
Classic Tacos

Beef Faj Taco
Grilled Steak mixed with Bell Peppers, grilled onions, and tomatoes$6.00
Chicken Fajita Taco
Grilled Chicken mixed with Bell Peppers, grilled onions, and tomatoes$4.99
Pastor Taco
Our rotisserie cooked pork (trompo), topped with fresh onions and cilantro$4.99
Guisada Taco
Our Carne Guisada is beef, stewed slowly until tender in a rich, flavorful sauce. The meat is simmered with ingredients like tomatoes, onions, garlic, and peppers, often with a touch of cumin or other spices, creating a thick, savory gravy. This stew-like filling is spooned into a warm corn or homemade flour tortilla, resulting in a taco that's hearty, juicy, and packed with comforting, home-cooked flavors.$4.99Grilled Fish Taco
$4.99
Asada Taco
$4.99
Barbacoa Taco
Indulge in our mouthwatering barbacoa, slow-cooked to perfection for tender, melt-in-your-mouth goodness. Infused with rich spices and a hint of smokiness, each bite bursts with flavor. Topped with fresh cilantro and zesty onions, this taco promises an unforgettable taste experience that will keep you coming back for more!$4.99
Ground Beef Taco
$4.00Baja Fish Taco
$4.99
Picadillo Taco
Ground beef mixed with potatoes$4.00
Vegetarian Tacos
Specialty Tacos

Sunfield Taco
Try our inspired taco, a tribute to those who’ve supported us since day one! Enjoy charcoal-grilled chicken topped with fresh mango pico, vibrant elote, and our homemade cilantro-lime vinaigrette. Celebrate the flavors with every bite!$5.50
Alambre Taco
Experience the ultimate Beef Fajita Taco, packed with juicy marinated beef, crunchy bacon, and a generous layer of melted Monterey Jack cheese. It’s a flavor-packed delight that will have you coming back for seconds!$6.00Campechano Taco
Asada, Chorizo, Cilantro and onions$6.00
Breakfast After 12pm
(*Please Note, Breakfast after 12pm does not include Egg, chorizo, or sausage as options)

Buda Taco
Indulge in one of our most popular breakfast combinations! Featuring savory carne guisada, crispy bacon, hearty potatoes, and shredded cheese, all topped with fresh pico de gallo. This flavorful medley is the perfect way to kickstart your day!$6.00Bean & Cheese Taco
$3.00B.Y.O. Taco
$3.99Buda Burrito
Indulge in one of our most popular breakfast combinations! Featuring savory carne guisada, crispy bacon, hearty potatoes, and shredded cheese, all topped with our fresh made pico de Gallo. (Now In BURRITO SIZE)$12.00Bean & Cheese Burrito
$6.00Bean taco
$3.00Picadillo Taco
$3.75
Favorites
Quesadillas
Birria Tacos
Single Birria Taco
$5.00
QuesaBirria
A Birria Taco with the cheese fried on top! Comes w/ Cilantro and Fresh onions on top.$6.00
Birria Taco Plate (3)
3 marinated Beef Birria tacos (Add Cheese for a $1.00) accompanied with grilled onions, fresh onions, cilantro, whole fried jalapeño, and a cup of consome (broth) to dip your tacos in.$15.99
Nachos
Burritos
Taco Plates
Soups
Lunch & Dinner
Fajitas
Protein Bowls
Sides/Apps
Appetizers
Sides Orders

Side of Rice
$3.00+
Side Refried Beans
$3.00+Side of French Fries
$3.008oz Pico de Gallo
$4.00(1) Chile Toreado
$1.008oz of Pinto Beans
$3.502 oz Scoop SourCream
$1.25Pickled Onions
$1.00Bag of Chips
4Lb Bown Bag$2.00+SIde CIlantro/FreshOnions
$1.00Pickled Jalapenos
$1.00Side Consome
$1.00(8oz) Shredded Cheese
$3.00
Drinks
Fountain Drink
$3.30Orange Juice
$3.00Apple Juice
$2.00Jamaica
$3.50
Horchata
$3.50Coffee
$3.00+Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00Mexican Sprite
$4.00
Jarrito MAndarin
$3.50
Jarrito Pineapple
$3.50Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$4.00Sweet Tea
$3.001/2 & 1/2 Tea
$3.00Unsweet Tea
$3.00Bottled Water
$2.00Barrilito Pineapple
$3.50Barrilito Fruit Punch
$3.50Barrilito Apple
$3.50Bottle Dr Pepper
$3.50

Veggie Bowl
$11.99
Customize your item
Add Tortillas
Optional
No Ingredients
Optional
$Extras$ for bowl
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Taco Clem Locations and Hours
Taco Clem Cedar Park
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Taco Clem East Main St. Buda
Open now • Closes at 9:30PM
Taco Clem FM 967
Open now • Closes at 9PM















