Currently not accepting online orders

Taco Clem West Kyle
Heroes Memorial Drive, Kyle, TX
Breakfast
Breakfast Tacos

B.Y.O. Taco
$3.99
Buda Taco
Indulge in one of our most popular breakfast combinations! Featuring savory carne guisada, crispy bacon, hearty potatoes, and shredded cheese, all topped with fresh pico de gallo. This flavorful medley is the perfect way to kickstart your day!$4.69
Country Taco
Just Like our Clem Taco (Eggs, Potatoes, Beans, Cheese,) but with sausage instead of bacon!$4.69
Spinach Taco
egg, onions,tomatoes,jalapeno$4.29
Bean & Cheese Taco
$3.00
Migas Taco
Eggs mixed with Ranchero Sauce, tortilla strips, and shredded cheese$3.99
Egg & Bean
$3.99Egg and cheese
$3.99
Nopales & Egg
$3.99
Potato & Egg
$3.99
Egg and Bacon
$3.99
Egg & Chorizo
$3.99Chorizo & Potato
$3.99
Egg AlaMexicana Taco
$3.99Ham & Egg
$3.99
Sausage & Egg
$3.99
Guisada Taco
Our Carne Guisada is beef, stewed slowly until tender in a rich, flavorful sauce. The meat is simmered with ingredients like tomatoes, onions, garlic, and peppers, often with a touch of cumin or other spices, creating a thick, savory gravy. This stew-like filling is spooned into a warm corn or homemade flour tortilla, resulting in a taco that's hearty, juicy, and packed with comforting, home-cooked flavors.$4.99Chorizo & Bean
$3.99
Picadillo Taco
Ground beef mixed with potatoes$3.99Bean Taco
$3.00
Breakfast Burritos
Build Your Own Breakfast Burrito With Your choice of any 3 Breakfast ingredients. (Any additional BrkFst. Items 0. 25$)

B.Y.O. Breakfast Burrito
Build Your Own Breakfast Burrito With Your choice of any 3 Breakfast ingredients. (Any additional BrkFst. Items 0. 25$)$7.99
Clem Burrito
Our Popular Clem Taco in a Burrito! (Potatoes, Egg, Beans, Bacon, and Cheese)$8.25
Country Burrito
Our Country Taco made into a Burrito! (Eggs, Potatoes, Beans, Cheese, And Sausage)$8.25Buda Burrito
guisada,bc,pot,chs,pico$8.25Migas Burrito
tortilla strips, eggs,chs,ranchero sauce$8.25bean &cheese Burrito
$5.00
Breakfast
Breakfast Tacos

B.Y.O. Taco
$3.99
Buda Taco
Indulge in one of our most popular breakfast combinations! Featuring savory carne guisada, crispy bacon, hearty potatoes, and shredded cheese, all topped with fresh pico de gallo. This flavorful medley is the perfect way to kickstart your day!$6.00
Country Taco
Just Like our Clem Taco (Eggs, Potatoes, Beans, Cheese,) but with sausage instead of bacon!$5.00
Spinach Taco
egg, onions,tomatoes,jalapeno$3.99
Bean & Cheese Taco
$3.00
Migas Taco
Eggs mixed with Ranchero Sauce, tortilla strips, and shredded cheese$3.99
Egg & Bean
$3.99Egg and cheese
$3.99
Nopales & Egg
$3.99
Potato & Egg
$3.99
Egg and Bacon
$3.99
Egg & Chorizo
$3.99Chorizo & Potato
$3.99
Egg AlaMexicana Taco
$3.99Ham & Egg
$3.99
Sausage & Egg
$3.99
Guisada Taco
Our Carne Guisada is beef, stewed slowly until tender in a rich, flavorful sauce. The meat is simmered with ingredients like tomatoes, onions, garlic, and peppers, often with a touch of cumin or other spices, creating a thick, savory gravy. This stew-like filling is spooned into a warm corn or homemade flour tortilla, resulting in a taco that's hearty, juicy, and packed with comforting, home-cooked flavors.$4.99Chorizo & Bean
$3.99
Picadillo Taco
Ground beef mixed with potatoes$4.00Bean Taco
$3.00
Breakfast Burritos
Build Your Own Breakfast Burrito With Your choice of any 3 Breakfast ingredients. (Any additional Breakfast. Items 0. 30$)

B.Y.O. Breakfast Burrito
Build Your Own Breakfast Burrito With Your choice of any 3 Breakfast ingredients. (Any additional BrkFst. Items 0. 25$)$9.00
Clem Burrito
Our Popular Clem Taco in a Burrito! (Potatoes, Egg, Beans, Bacon, and Cheese)$10.00
Country Burrito
Our Country Taco made into a Burrito! (Eggs, Potatoes, Beans, Cheese, And Sausage)$10.00Migas Burrito
tortilla strips, eggs,chs,ranchero sauce$9.00Bean & Cheese Burrito
$6.00Buda burrito
$12.00
Tacos/Tortillas
Classic Tacos

Beef Faj Taco
Grilled Steak mixed with Bell Peppers, grilled onions, and tomatoes$6.00
Chicken Fajita Taco
Grilled Chicken mixed with Bell Peppers, grilled onions, and tomatoes$4.99
Pastor Taco
Our rotisserie cooked pork (trompo), topped with fresh onions and cilantro$4.99Alambre Taco
$6.00
Vegan Taco
Bell Peppers mixed with grilled onions, tomatoes, spinach, and mushrooms$4.99
Guisada Taco
Our Carne Guisada is beef, stewed slowly until tender in a rich, flavorful sauce. The meat is simmered with ingredients like tomatoes, onions, garlic, and peppers, often with a touch of cumin or other spices, creating a thick, savory gravy. This stew-like filling is spooned into a warm corn or homemade flour tortilla, resulting in a taco that's hearty, juicy, and packed with comforting, home-cooked flavors.$4.99
Barbacoa Taco
Indulge in our mouthwatering barbacoa, slow-cooked to perfection for tender, melt-in-your-mouth goodness. Infused with rich spices and a hint of smokiness, each bite bursts with flavor. Topped with fresh cilantro and zesty onions, this taco promises an unforgettable taste experience that will keep you coming back for more!$4.99
Asada Taco
$4.99Ground beef Taco
$3.99
Sunfield Taco
Try our inspired taco, a tribute to those who’ve supported us since day one! Enjoy charcoal-grilled chicken topped with fresh mango pico, vibrant elote, and our homemade cilantro-lime vinaigrette. Celebrate the flavors with every bite!$5.00Crispy Ground Beef Taco
$3.99Grilled Fish Taco
$4.99Baja Fish Taco
$4.99
Breakfast After 12pm

*Buda Taco*
Indulge in one of our most popular breakfast combinations! Featuring savory carne guisada, crispy bacon, hearty potatoes, and shredded cheese, all topped with fresh pico de gallo. This flavorful medley is the perfect way to kickstart your day!$6.00Bean & Cheese Taco
$3.00*B.Y.O. Taco*
$3.75*Buda Burrito*
guisada,bc,pot,chs,pico$12.00Bean & Cheese Burrito
$5.00bean taco
$3.00picadillo
$3.99
Tacos/Tortillas
Classic Tacos

Beef Faj Taco
Grilled Steak mixed with Bell Peppers, grilled onions, and tomatoes$6.00
Chicken Fajita Taco
Grilled Chicken mixed with Bell Peppers, grilled onions, and tomatoes$4.99
Pastor Taco
Our rotisserie cooked pork (trompo), topped with fresh onions and cilantro$4.99
Guisada Taco
Our Carne Guisada is beef, stewed slowly until tender in a rich, flavorful sauce. The meat is simmered with ingredients like tomatoes, onions, garlic, and peppers, often with a touch of cumin or other spices, creating a thick, savory gravy. This stew-like filling is spooned into a warm corn or homemade flour tortilla, resulting in a taco that's hearty, juicy, and packed with comforting, home-cooked flavors.$4.99Grilled Fish Taco
$4.99
Asada Taco
$4.99
Barbacoa Taco
Indulge in our mouthwatering barbacoa, slow-cooked to perfection for tender, melt-in-your-mouth goodness. Infused with rich spices and a hint of smokiness, each bite bursts with flavor. Topped with fresh cilantro and zesty onions, this taco promises an unforgettable taste experience that will keep you coming back for more!$4.99
Ground Beef Taco
$4.00Baja Fish Taco
$4.99
Picadillo Taco
Ground beef mixed with potatoes$4.00
Vegetarian Tacos
Specialty Tacos

Sunfield Taco
Try our inspired taco, a tribute to those who’ve supported us since day one! Enjoy charcoal-grilled chicken topped with fresh mango pico, vibrant elote, and our homemade cilantro-lime vinaigrette. Celebrate the flavors with every bite!$5.50
Alambre Taco
Experience the ultimate Beef Fajita Taco, packed with juicy marinated beef, crunchy bacon, and a generous layer of melted Monterey Jack cheese. It’s a flavor-packed delight that will have you coming back for seconds!$6.00Campechano Taco
Asada, Chorizo, Cilantro and onions$6.00
Breakfast After 12pm
(*Please Note, Breakfast after 12pm does not include Egg, chorizo, or sausage as options)

Buda Taco
Indulge in one of our most popular breakfast combinations! Featuring savory carne guisada, crispy bacon, hearty potatoes, and shredded cheese, all topped with fresh pico de gallo. This flavorful medley is the perfect way to kickstart your day!$6.00Bean & Cheese Taco
$3.00B.Y.O. Taco
$3.99Buda Burrito
Indulge in one of our most popular breakfast combinations! Featuring savory carne guisada, crispy bacon, hearty potatoes, and shredded cheese, all topped with our fresh made pico de Gallo. (Now In BURRITO SIZE)$12.00Bean & Cheese Burrito
$6.00Bean taco
$3.00Picadillo Taco
$3.75
Favorites
Quesadillas
Birria Tacos
Single Birria Taco
$5.00
QuesaBirria
A Birria Taco with the cheese fried on top! Comes w/ Cilantro and Fresh onions on top.$6.00
Birria Taco Plate(3)
3 marinated Beef Birria taco stuffed with cheese. On the side, it comes with grilled onions, fresh onions, cilantro, whole fried jalapeño, and a cup of consome (broth) to dip your tacos in.$15.99
Nachos
Burritos
Taco Plates
Soups
Favorites
Quesadillas
Birria Tacos
Single Birria Taco
$5.00
QuesaBirria
A Birria Taco with the cheese fried on top! Comes w/ Cilantro and Fresh onions on top.$6.00
Birria Taco Plate (3)
3 marinated Beef Birria tacos (Add Cheese for a $1.00) accompanied with grilled onions, fresh onions, cilantro, whole fried jalapeño, and a cup of consome (broth) to dip your tacos in.$15.99
Nachos
Burritos
Taco Plates
Soups
Lunch & Dinner
Fajitas
Protein Bowls
Lunch & Dinner
Fajitas
Protein Bowls
Sides/Apps
Sides

Chile Con Queso
$7.00+Queso Compuesto
$9.00Chips & Salsa
$5.00+Pickled Onions
$1.00side Guacamole
$7.00+
Side of Rice
$3.00+Bag of Chips
4Lb Bown Bag$2.00+2 oz Scoop SourCream
$1.008oz Pico de Gallo
$3.00Avocado Slices
$5.00
Side Refried Beans
$3.00+Side Of Charros
$3.00+SIde CIlantro/FreshOnions
$1.00Side of Fresh Onions
$0.50Side of CIlantro
$0.50Pickled Jalapenos
$1.00Chile Toreado
$1.00Side Consome
$1.00Side shredded cheese
$2.00Side of Fries
$3.00
Sides/Apps
Appetizers
Sides Orders

Side of Rice
$3.00+
Side Refried Beans
$3.00+Side of French Fries
$3.008oz Pico de Gallo
$4.00(1) Chile Toreado
$1.008oz of Pinto Beans
$3.502 oz Scoop SourCream
$1.25Pickled Onions
$1.00Bag of Chips
4Lb Bown Bag$2.00+SIde CIlantro/FreshOnions
$1.00Pickled Jalapenos
$1.00Side Consome
$1.00(8oz) Shredded Cheese
$3.00
Drinks
Fountain Drink
$3.00Orange Juice
$3.00Apple Juice
$3.00limonada
$3.50
Horchata
$3.50Coffee
$3.00+Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00
Jarrito MAndarin
$3.50
Jarrito Pineapple
$3.50Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$4.00Sweet Tea
$3.001/2 & 1/2 Tea
$3.00Unsweet Tea
$3.00Bottled Water
$2.00Fanta
$4.00Sprite
$4.00Barrilito
$4.00
Drinks
Fountain Drink
$3.30Orange Juice
$3.00Apple Juice
$2.00Jamaica
$3.50
Horchata
$3.50Coffee
$3.00+Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.00Mexican Sprite
$4.00
Jarrito MAndarin
$3.50
Jarrito Pineapple
$3.50Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.$4.00Sweet Tea
$3.001/2 & 1/2 Tea
$3.00Unsweet Tea
$3.00Bottled Water
$2.00Barrilito Pineapple
$3.50Barrilito Fruit Punch
$3.50Barrilito Apple
$3.50Bottle Dr Pepper
$3.50
Mexican Coke
$4.00
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Taco Clem Locations and Hours
Taco Clem Cedar Park
Open now • Closes at 9PM
Taco Clem East Main St. Buda
Open now • Closes at 9:30PM
Taco Clem FM 967
Open now • Closes at 9PM































